Management Committee – not to show

School Management Committee (2073 BS)

S.No Name Designation
1 Mr. Dipendra Kumar Gharti Chairperson
2 Ms. Sita Neupane Member
3 Ms. Ema Pokhrel Member
4 Ms. Sushila Paudel Member
5 Mr. Purna Bahadur Chaudhary Member
6 Mr. Ekraj Khanal  Member
7 Mr. Devidutta Sharma Member
8 Mr. Ramesh Kumar Pandey Member
9 Mr. Narayan Bhusal Member
10 Mr. Naresh Karki Member
11 Dr. Krishnaraj DC Member Secretary
12 Mr. Bishowraj Acharya PTA, Chair

 

School Management Committee (2070 BS)

S.No Name Designation
1 Mr. Bhagirath Upadhaya Chairperson
2 Mr. Bam Bahadur DC Member
3 Mr. Narayan Tartal Member
4 Mr. Naradmani Pokhrel Member
5 Mr. Dipendra Gharti Magar Member
6 Ms. Kalpana Shrestha Member
7 Mr. Madhusudan Vaidya Member
8 Mr. Hemraj Banjade Member
9 Mr. Nishant Acharya Teacher Representative
10 Dr. Krishna Raj D.C. Member Secretary

 

Names of the Principles of our schools since foundation

SNo Principle Period
1 Mr. Surya Prakash Giri 2004-2007
2 Mr. Prasad Narayan Mishra 2008
3 Mr. Kapil Dev Satyarthi 2008-2010
4 Mr. Ramsurat Tripathi 2011-2021
5 Ishwor Narayan Pandey 2021-2023
6 Mr. Torandwaj Shrestha 2024
7 Mr. Mahendra Prasad Thakur 2024-2027
8 Mr. Yagya Bahadur Budhathoki 2027-2035
9 Mr. bhupal Yogi 2035-2054
10 Mr. Govind Prasad Neupane 2054-2071
 11  Dr. Krishna Raj D.C.  2071- Till Now

 

Parent Teacher Association (2073 BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Damodar Adhikari  (Chair)
11 Mr. Bhagirath Upadhaye (Chair, SMC) Member
2 Mr. Janga Bahadur GC (Member)
3 Mr. Keshab Pant (Member)
4 Mr. Teju Nepali (Member)
5 Mr. Debidutta sharma (Member)
6 Ms. Samiksha Chaudhary (Member)
7 Ms. Sushila Paudel (Member)
8 Ms. Deva Paudel (Member)
9 Mr. Sahadev Chaudhary (Member)
10 Mr. Gopal Gautam (Member)
11 Mr. Bhakta Bahadur Nepali (Member)
11 Dr. Krishnraj DC   (Member Secretary / Principal)

 

Parent Teacher Association (2070 BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Damodar Adhikari  (Chair)
11 Mr. Bhagirath Upadhaye (Chair, SMC) Member
2 Mr. Janga Bahadur GC (Member)
3 Mr. Keshab Pant (Member)
4 Mr. Teju Nepali (Member)
5 Mr. Debidutta sharma (Member)
6 Ms. Samiksha Chaudhary (Member)
7 Ms. Sushila Paudel (Member)
8 Ms. Deva Paudel (Member)
9 Mr. Sahadev Chaudhary (Member)
10 Mr. Gopal Gautam (Member)
11 Mr. Bhakta Bahadur Nepali (Member)
11 Dr. Krishnraj DC   (Member Secretary / Principal)

 

School Management Committee (2064 BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Taraprasad Adhikari (Chair)
2 Mr. Khagraj Lohani (Member)
3 Mr. Ammarbahadur Oli (Member)
4 Mr. Maniklal Gautam (Member)
5 Mr. Jagbir Chaudhary (Member)
6 Ms. Huma DC (Female Member)
7 Mr. Arunkumar Subedi (Member)
8 Ms. Madhusudan Baidhye (Member)
9 Ms. Hemraj Banjade (Member)
10 Mr. Gobindaprasad Neupane (Member)
11 Mr. Nishant Acharya (Member)

School Management Committee (2062 BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Guruprasad Sharma Regmi (Chair)
2 Mr. Bhupendrashwor Shrestha (Member)
3 Mr. Narayan Tartalal (Member)
4 Mr. Bambahadur DC (Member)
5 Ms. Godabari Shrestha (Female Member)
6 Ms. Khagraj Pandey (Member)
7 Mr. Keshav Neupane (Member)
8 Ms. Madhavprasad Sharma (Member)
9 Ms. Chandraraj Panta (Member)
10 Mr. Gobindaprasad Neupane (Member)
11 Mr. Laxman Sharma (Member)

 

School Management Committee (2059 BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Guruprasad Sharma Regmi (Chair)
2 Mr. Keshv Neupane (Member)
3 Mr. Bambahadur DC (Member)
4 Ms. Godabari Shrestha (Female Member)
5 Mr. Arbind Ghimire (Member)
6 Mr. Gobindaprasad Sharma (Member)
7 Mr. Ramdayal Gupta (Member)
8 Ms. Madhavprasad Sharma (Member)
9 Ms. Harihar Acharya (Member)
10 Mr. Gobindaprasad Neupane (Member)
   

School Management Committee (2055BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Tirtharaj Sharma Gewali (Chair)
2 Mr. Bhupendrashwor Shrestha (Member)
3 Ms. Godabari Shrestha (Female Member)
4 Mr. Rajendraprasad Shrestha (Member)
5 Mr. Gobindaprasad Neupane (Member)
6 Mr. Arbind Ghimire (Member)
7 Mr. Khagraj Lohani (Member)
8 Ms. Janardan Sharma (Member)

School Management Committee (2050BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Tirtharaj Sharma Gewali (Chair)
2 Mr. Bhupendrashwor Shrestha (Member)
3 Ms. Anita Devkota (Female Member)
4 Mr. Ramdayal Gupta (Member)
5 Mr. Gobindaprasad Neupane (Member)
6 Mr. Arbind Ghimire (Member)
7 Mr. Khagraj Lohani (Member)
8 Ms. Bhupal Yogi (Member Secretary)

School Executive Committee (2049BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Tirtharaj Sharma Gewali (Chair)
2 Mr. Bhupendrashwor Shrestha (Member)
3 Mr. Bharat Budhathoki (Member)
4 Mr. Ramdayal Gupta (Member)
5  Ms. Bhupal Yogi (Member Secretary)
6 Mr. Arbind Ghimire (Member)
7 Mr. Khagraj Lohani (Member)
   

School Executive Committee (2044BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Ramsharan Thapa (Chair)
2 Mr. Bharatmani Sharma (Member)
3 Mr. Bishowprasad Rajbhandari (Member)
4 Mr. Padamprasad Sharma(Member)
5  Ms. Teknath Gautam (Member )
6 Mr. Bhupendrashwor Shrestha (Member)

School Executive Committee (2041BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Ramsharan Thapa (Chair)
2 Mr. Ashok Kumar Chaudhary (Member)
3 Mr. Bishowprasad Rajbhandari (Member)
4 Mr. Bhimkumar Rana (Member)
5  Ms. Teknath Gautam (Member )
6 Mr. Bhupendrashwor Shrestha (Member)
7 Mr. Khagraj Lohani (Member)
8 Mr. Bharatmani Sharma (Member)

School Executive Committee (2038BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Gajraj Sharma (Chair)
2 Mr. Bhismaraj Sharma  (Member)
3 Mr. Bishowprasad Rajbhandari (Member)
4 Mr. Ramsharan Thapa (Member)
5  Ms. Khimbahadur Thapa (Member )
6 Mr. Bhupendrashwor Shrestha (Member)
7 Mr. Khagraj Lohani (Member)

School Support Committee (2037BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Gajraj Sharma (Chair)
2 Mr. Bhismaraj Sharma  (Member)
3 Mr. Yagya Bahadur Singh Oli (Member)
4 Mr. Bhupal Giri (Member)
5  Ms. Khagraj Lohani (Member )
6 Mr. Bishnuprasad Shrestha (Member)
   

School Support Committee (2036BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Gajraj Sharma (Chair)
2 Mr. Yagya Bahadur Budhathoki  (Member)
3 Mr. Ashok Chaudhary (Member)
4 Mr. Yagya Bahadur Singh Oli (Member)
5  Ms. Bhupal Yogi (Member )

School Support Committee (2034BS)

S.No Names
1 Mr. Chintamani Sharma (Chair)
2 Mr. Ekraj Sharma  (Member)
3 Mr. Ashok Chaudhary (Member)
4 Mr. Teknath Gautam (Member)
5  Ms. Yagyabahadur Budhathoki (Member )
6 Mr. Ammardhoj Shrestha (Member)

School Management Committee (2022 BS)

SNo Names Period
1 Mr. Dharmabahadur Pahadi (Chair)  
2 Mr. Damodar Sharma ( Secretary)  
3 Mr. Somnath Sharma ( Member)  
4 Mr. Sundar Gupta ( Member)  
5 Mr. Ghanshyam Pandey ( Member)  
6 Mr. Bhupendrashwor Shrestha ( Member)  
7 Mr. Ishowrnarayan Pandey ( Member)  
8 Mr. Khagraj Lohani ( Member)  
9 Mr. Sherbahadur Thapa ( Member)  
10 Mr. Devma Sharma ( Member)  
 11  Dr. Keshav Sharma  ( Member)  
12 Mr. Gangamani Sharma ( Member)  
13 Mr. Magun Jha C.D.O ( Chair) 2023/03/27 BS
14 Mr. Prusotamprasad C.D.O ( Chair) 2024/02/27 BS
15 Mr. Khagraj Sharma ( Member) 2024/06/14 BS
16 Mr. Badrinath Yogi ( Member) 2027/06/24 BS
17 Mr. Padamraj Sharma ( Member) 2024/07/22 BS
18 Mr. Bharatmani Sharma ( Member) 2025/05/06 BS
19 Mr. Ekraj Sharma ( Member) 2026/07/28 BS
20 Mr. Shredhar Sharma ( Member) 2027/03/14 BS
21 Mr. Minketan Sharma ( Member) 2027/03/14 BS
22 Mr. Teknath Gautam ( Invited Member) 2027/07/22 BS